PDA

View Full Version : STC 1000 temp probes



Bradley
11th June 2015, 13:26
Hi Guys.
When purchasing an STC 1000 controller, does it normally come with a temp probe?
If not, where does one get a probe from?

SimonB
11th June 2015, 13:33
It comes with a probe

DieBaas
11th June 2015, 16:33
Just remember if you ever want to replace the sensor it is a NTC temperature sensor and not a PTC.